Leighton Twp Real Estate

Leighton Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Leighton Twp: $648,200 / County Avg $676,500

96%

Avg Taxes in Leighton Twp: $9,800 / County Avg $6,500

151%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Leighton Twp: 2,552 / County Avg 2,103

121%

Avg Price per/sqft in Leighton Twp:$254 / County Avg $322

79%

Avg Year Built in Leighton Twp: 2006 / County Avg 1979

101%

Avg Days on Website in Leighton Twp: 62 / County Avg 69

90%

Leighton Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Leighton Twp MI
Leighton Twp
Neighborhoods in Leighton Twp MI
HARVEST MEADOWS
HARVEST MEADOWS CONDOS
MAPLE LAKE ESTATES